View Mobile Site
  • Bookmark and Share

Elementary school honor rolls

POSTED: June 26, 2014 6:05 p.m.

Honor rolls for the fourth nine-week grading period for Effingham County’s eight elementary schools:


Blandford Elementary

First grade

Isabella Aponte, Gavin Arledge, Garry Austin, Syriana Batista-Feliciano, Anastaysia Beasley, Sadie Bennett, Connor Billeiter, Eriyona Blakely, Ben Bothwell, Eva Bowden, Gerald Bowen, Cameron Bracken, Thomas Braswell, Jack Brignoni, Hayle Carpenter, Eli Cerkoney, Jacob Cheshire, Srinivas Chitluri, Evan Cohn, Cason Collins, Aiden Corley, Mariana Cota Canchola, Aubrey Crawford, Kaiden Dunlop, James Edwards, Jacob Fayville, Evan Finch, James Finley, Camille Ford, Camryn Frost, Daniel Galindez, Emma Gause, Dylan Goldwire, Andrew Greene, Jabari Griffin, Caleb Hall, Lily Hansen, Jaina Hernandez, Stuart Hess, Benjamin Hilderbrand, Abigail Hirschy, Theodore Holmes, Gabriel Jagan, Keelie Jervis, Ashlyn Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Kaylie Jonas, Emily Jones, Dawson Kelly, Newton Kieffer, Shiloh Lee, Emily Lin, Hayden Liverance, Sophia Locatelli, Mya Loskot, Elizabeth Luck, Nadia Luke, Mariajose Magallanes, Emma Maseda, Tamirra McGill, Emma Mehl, JazLynn Mendez-Serrano, Abigail Mew, Savannah Miller, Savannah Mize, Jack Morley, Noah Mulling, Carmen Neidlinger, Jacob Price, Xander Rickelman, Malik Roberts, Adrian Rodriguez Romero, Julia Ronk, Devin Salter, Caleb Sciria, Bella Scroggs, Zadok Shepard, Jack Smiley, Madison Smith, Sophia Smith, Hailey Stanhope, Cameron Studer, Sebastian Taylor, Anthony Templeton, Erain Trenado, Braylin Vincent, Abby Wade, Allyson Weinert, Calleigh Whitman, Maycee Whittle, Malcolm Wilkins, Araaya Williams, Aubri Williford, Celie Wonnink

Second grade

Wyatt Alexander, Gabriel Areizaga Irizarry, Arianna Armiger, Murphy Boyett, Savannah Bradley, Lillian Bragg, Jacy Cheng, Jordan Cody, Sarah Collins, Makayla Croft, Neal Croom, Jackson Crow, Connor Crowder, Emma Culberson, Logan Davila, James Davis, Chelsea Dennis, Carolina DeSousa, Amber Dillon, Christian Dillon, Carson Dorsey, Hailey-Alice Douberly, Mary Dyal, Grant Floyd, Khalesia Fuller, Isabel Garcia, Zoey Glover, Andrew Gordon, Olivia Greathouse, Zachery Hall, Kanye Harley, Courtney Haslett, Jackson Helmly, Felipe Herrera, Serenity Hicklen, Isabella Hightower, Sarah Hinely, Taylor Hoffman, Winter Holmes, Tyler Hutchinson, Elijah Jackson, Bryan Jobe, Andrew Johnson, Jaden Johnson, Roisin Kavanagh, Kailyn King, Alexia Kleist, Ashton Lamkin, Cody Lee, Jeremiah Lee, Noah Lee, Chloe Lin, Julianna Long, Zair Magallanes, Elijah Martinez, Matthew Maruca, Sydney McMahon, Aniya Mercier, Lily Narmore, Ella Norton, Shavarie Padgett, Laurel Parrish, Ellie Pastirik, Jalie Phillips, Carson Price, Lily Price, Mariyonna Price, Lake Pumfrey, Emma Reynolds, Brinstian Runkle, Carlos Saxon, Jackson Schnobrich, Ethan Smart, Charles Smith, John Toler, Ashton Troutman, George Vachon, Carley Wade, Benjamin Wadley, Jackson Walker, Aiden Walls, Mya Washington, Chase Whittle, Hunter Williamson, Averi Williford, Jeffrey Wilson

Third grade

Ian Arguello, Brennan Aycock, Jalyn Blissett, Micah Bostic, Maya Boughner, Olivia Bradley, Peighton Capwell, Kahlil Castillo, Robby Chapin, Lucy Cheng, James Cheshire, Owen Cohn, Nia' Croom, Amber Dickey, Jada Dorsey, Scott Dorsey, Kaley Duff, Joseph Ellis, Ethan Fender, Yadira Figueroa Diaz, Madison Floyd, Alicia Goetz, Devin Hallman, Jayla Height, Desmond Hill, Candyce Horn, Collin Jackson, Dayton Kicklighter, Adrianna Larson, Xander Leslie, Sophia Lichniak, Kylie Litwin, Noah Logan, Roxanna Martinez, Haleigh Maruca, Brooke Maseda, Brandi McCrae, Elise McKinley, Caroline McMillan, Kaleigh McQueen, Chance Mills, Rylee Mills, Jenna Mollet, Mackenzie Morris, Jack Moses Love, Colson Murphy, Justice Mydell, Jacari Palmer, Keira Patrick, Kaci Pevey, Brianna Phillips, Kaylee Pound, Ryanlee Quinones-Negroni, Noah Ricker, Luke Roberts, William Roberts, Justin Schuman, Luke Sementelli, Alicia Sessions, Makenzie Sheffield, a'Jahonnie Singleton, Victoria Sparry, Emmerson Stout, Hunter Street, Andrew Whitaker, Ashlyn Williams, Anna-Edwina Wonnink, Dylan Wyss

Fourth grade

Jace Barrs, Chapman Bennett, Katherine Britt, Parker Brownley, Timothy Burnsed, Emma Carroll, Rachel Collins, Mylee Davis, Kennedy Dhaenens, Tanner Dunlavy, Jacob Galindez, Caitlynn Grayson, Katelyn Hartman, Janiya Height, Avery Hendricks, Dylan Hill, Inaki Hutchinson, Jamie Jones, Nicholas Koederitz, Samantha Lesueur, Megan Link, Alexa Lopez Cordova, Daniel Lukavsky, Diya Patel, Chase Rickelman, Amanda Saunders, Mary Anna Saunders, Lauren Smiley, Donald Smith, Haven Smith, Ian Smith, Artem Stavenchuk, Bethanee Stephens, Ilana Torres-Shannon, Rebecca Turpin, Vanessa Vance, Andrew Wadley, Journi Walker, Caylin Washburn, Ellie Watson, Braxton Williford

Fifth grade

Madison Abernathy, Adrienne Acuna, Katelyn Ainsworth, Victoria Aldridge, Jeremy Allen, Joshua Boone, McKay Boyett, Joseph Bragg, Olivia Brooks, Alexandra Brown, Samiyah Brown, Samantha Buchanan, Carson Burns, Haleigh Chambers, Samantha Chapin, Joseph Cipleu, Emma Collins, Ian Davila, Chesney Davis, Haven Dhaenens, Ansley Droste, Jacob Droste, Lucile Duncan, Alicia Fickling, Gabriel Garcia, Mallory Goff, Arieanna Goldwire, Pacia Goodway, Hannah Gordy, Madison Groover, Haley Hathaway, William Herrington, William Hicks, Olivia Grace Higgins, Iain Hutchinson, Phillip Jackson, Alynah Jonas, Amelia Kopp, Riley Kublin, Henry Lichniak, Josiah Long, Bazlyn Lott, Madison Migues, Benjamin Mincey, Teagan Moore, Hannah Morris, Makayla Mydell, Landin Nelms, Ngoc Nguyen, Spencer Norton, Paul Opperman, Ashari Palmer, Oliver Pollard Blomberg, Devin Pristell, Vashish Rampersad, Michael Roberts, McCaillaigh Rouse, Emilie Rowland, Meghan Safrin, Rayven Sapp, Emily Schuman, Christopher Seibert, Annabelle Sheley, Macee Smith, Adrianna Sudler, Faith Taylor, Levia Thomas, Brennan Todd, Veronica Trinh, Daija Turner, Elizabeth VanVuren, Destiney Walls, Valorie Whitman, Drake Williford

 

Ebenezer Elementary

First grade

Jackson Austin, Kaydence Ayers, Anthony Bird, Jayda Bishop, Aidan Bringuel, Michael Broome, Ella Browher, Nevaeh Brown, Xaiden Burns, Daegan Cail, Riley Callahan, Natalie Clark, Aalayah Coley, Landon Day, Hayden Dickerson, Adysen Dixon, Landon Edwards, Mia Farley, Carson Gay, Emaria Goldwire, Merkendra Grant, De'Aun Grier, Miriam Haralson, Jacob Hillis, Shania Jenkins, Rylan Jones, Hayden Kirkland, Addison Lanier, Emilia Lenz, Bay Luke, Hailynn McCloud, Tristan McGee, A'Shana McKnight, Alexis Mitchell, Gavin Parker, Abigail Pinckney, Autumn Pratt, Kaitlynn Rahn, Heather Ray, Rachel Reagan, Amelia Reinhardt, Renea Rigdon, James Saxon, Isabel Seckinger, Lola Seckinger, Jordan Sharpe, Daniel Sheffield, Tyler Shepard, Alexis Shirk, Sarah Simmons, Carlie Singleton, Jamie Stephenson, Jesse Strickland, Daniel Summers, Taylor Swint, Corbin Tenney, Bella Teston, Rylee Tillman, Taleigha Trawick, Mason Wells, Payton Whatley, Diane Williams, Ava Wingate, Logan Wood, Jeremy Woods

Second grade

Valerie Bailey, Daven Boyle, Abbey Brannen, Nathan Brown, Austin Butler, Hannah Cannon, Sophia Cannon, Gabrielle Carter, Chase Edenfield, Shane Epperson, Victoria Ergle, Hannah Floyd, Kiandra Furman Johnson, Grace Garland, Gavin Gerrald, Aleigh Gibbs, Aiden Growe, Brock Hildebrandt, Landen Hossalla, Elias Howes, Wyatt Jenkins, Eric Johnson, Dylan Jones, Edward Kessler, Alexis Kinard, Madalyn King, Kadence Kirkland, Madison Koskela, Olivia Lenz, Gavin Logan, DaMyon McFarlin, Anna Merritt, Riley Metzger, Macie Miller, Kaelyn Moss, Katelyn Neidlinger, Isabel Neurath, Keagan Odom, Sydney Owens, Presley Payne, Danica Pearson, Caleb Penland, Grace Phillips, Grace Pritchard, Meadow Robinson, Mollie Robinson, Zoey Sapp, Allie Shea, Dalton Shuman, Annabelle Stembridge, Faith Strickland, Simon Strickland, Ryan Tomlinson, Konner Tyson, Ansley Wright

Third grade

Ella Allen, Madison Bishop, Adam Byrd, Andilyn Carrico, Ansley Coleman, Colby Collins, Mackenzie Cross, Logan Dickerson, Emily Dickey, Cailey Exley, Ariella Gallegos, Jessica Hogg, Caydence Johnson, Emily Kinstle, Bradley Lariscy, Anika Marotz, Dominic Marshburn, Darby Mingledorff, Zackery Mitchell, Skyler Myers, Emma Peel, Anna Robison, Jonah Strickland, Brian Sullivan, Levi Thomas, William Thompson, Robert Varnadore, Lillian Weiss, Dylan Wiley, Evan Zeigler

Fourth grade

Donnie Abbott, Breyana Andrews, Hayden Dixon, Evan Douglas, Brandon Exley, Tyler Garman, Zachary Hall, Jadyn Henderson, McKayla Hewlings, Landyn Hildebrandt, Kelsey Keener, Candace Kieffer, Owen Kieffer, Kodie Lamb, Brianna Lanier, Sebastian Logan, Hannah Moncrief, Caroline Morgan, Alexis Moss, Kirra Parker, Harley Payne, Reese Powell, Lane Quigley, Tren Robinson, Jameson Schroeder, Zachary Smith, Jordan Steptoe, Truett Thompson, Grace Waters, Jace Whatley, Alice Williams, Riley Young, Makayla Zeigler, Abigail Zimlich

Fifth grade

Caroline Allen, Sara Bevill, Julia Carter, Junah Caskey, Hayden Cowart, Lilah Cunningham, Austin Davis, Makenzie Edenfield, Amber Edwards, Emma Epperson, Macen Evans, Austin Fulcher, John Greiner, Nicholas Hammond, Raegan Harrison, Bailee Hildebrandt, Skyllar Hoenshell, Sarah Howes, Evan Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Isabella Kelly, Kaycee Kessler, Madison Kirkland, Nicole Kulbacki, Christopher LaVoy, Mayola Lee, Addison Lovett, Hunter Merritt, Graham Metzger, Carter Murdaugh, Dylan Neidlinger, Addison O'Conner, Mattie Payne, Ryan Phillips, Jaila Rhinehart, Shamari Sheffield, Morgan Stewart, Emma Strickland, Samuel Strickland, Jocelyn Tebeau, Ella Whitley, Makaela Whitley, Ansleigh Wright, Sydney Zettler

 

Guyton Elementary

First grade

Emilee Birthisel, D'Asia Blockett, Isabella Bowerman, Keira Buckley, Brantley Burgess, Liberty Carles, Nicholas Carter, Emma Connelly, Reign Connely, Camille Connor, Alyssa Cross, Jaylin Davila, Isabella Dossey, Aiden Garcia, Ava Garcia, Noah Gerbasi, Katelyn Glisson, Mariah Goodman, William Grantham, Gerziya Haggray, Steven Hall, Steve Hallman, Juliana Hammond, Katie Herring, Kaeden Kuharik, Sophia Lanctot, Abigail Law, Archie Gerrard Lazarito, Kathryn McKenna, Tucker Miller, Kimberly Millet, Callie Moxley, Noah Murdock, Roman Nagornyi, Christopher Overstreet, Emily Perkins, James Pittman, Kendall Platt, Noah Reese, Zoey Reolegio, Katherine Richardson, Jackson Roberts, Keira Sanks, Nicholas Smalley, Isabella Smith, Maggie Spilliards, Ashleigh Temples, Makenzie Thompson, Clydetravion Turner, Kameryn Watson, Gabriella Zaifert

Second grade

Daniel Afholderbach, Emma Barton, Madison Black, Kaine Briggs, Rylan Brissel, Waylon Bullard, Stephen Chance, Morgan Craft-Miller, Kaylee DeLoach, Arcadian Eaton, Zacchaeus Gant, Christopher Garnto, Kaylie Gatewood, Kayleigh Gilman, Jordan Goldwire, Kaylee Hadwin, James Hale, Zachary Harbin, Nathaniel Hayes, Robert Henry, Mark Hogg, Olivia Howard, Hailee Jenkins, Maddux Kress, Emily Lee, Sean Mahoney, Lauren McBride, Callie McKenzie, McKenna Myers, David Nessmith, Brayden Papp, Brian Parker, Jabari Parker, Abbey Parrish, Elayna Pittman, Alexandra Robertson, Savannah Rodriguez, Kaylee Schade, Mika Scroggins, Wyatt Simons, William Summerlin, Brandi Weaver, Emma Wilson, Mackenzie Woods

Third grade

Ansleigh Amory, Benjamin Birthisel, Alexis Bosley, Natalia Bowerman, Jerlean Brackbill, Constance Bryant, Hunter Carles, Walker Carter, Makenzie Cooler, Caleigh Eubanks, Alaina Garcia, Bryce Goldwire, Tisha Holland, Andria Hunter, Nathaniel Jackson, Amber Leidy, Camryn Lockard, Joseph McFarlane, Julian Mikronis, Mason Mingledorff, Michael Moseley, Austin Murphy, Madeline Neal, Tytianna Nesbitt, Morgan Padgett, Juliana Palmer, Alexa Perkins, Cailin Pritchard, Brody Proctor, Josi Renfroe, Kendall Richardson, Madelynne Ridgley-Thornton, Aaron Rollins, Ashtyn Rummel, Angel Sanders, Grace Sapp, Madison Smalley, Kinsley Smith, Joshua Spell, Alexis Strader, Savanna Tamulski, Shaylan Thompson-Garris, Matthew Towery

Fourth grade

Kennedy Andrews, Tyce Armstrong, Spencer Beahm, Michael Berry, Jagger Clark, Christopher Coleman, Bailey Connelly, Cherish Cope, Arianna Crawford, Samuel Currier, Emily Gilbert, Ashley Greene, Michael Haag, Kaitlyn Hadwin, Joshua Hammond, Hope Harden, Hailey Jackson, Mikell Jenkins, Kinsley Johnson, Shayne LaBonte, Jose Landeros, Charles Lee, Allen Linares, Abby McDonald, Emma McDonald, Alyssa Miller, April Moss, Samuel Reiser, Nicholas Renfro, Delaney Richardson, Ryan Ringgold, Aubrey Roberts, Paci Sikes, Ryan Sikes, Caleb Simons, Luke Starling, Jania Taylor, Riley Veal, Kalyce Watson, Zachary Wert, Justin Willis, Elisa Wilson

Fifth grade

Destinie Baylor, Mark Bednarski, Mikell Berry, Brian Brisendine, Eryka Brown, Zaniya Brown, Carlos Camacho Vega, Christina Clark, Jocelyn Delahunt, Emily Ertzberger, Zachery Garcia, Emilie Gatewood, Ethan Gilbert, Jessica Gilliam, Michael Harvey, Madison Hogg, Madison Hudson, Brianna Ireland, Henri Jackson, Garret Johnson, Karmen Johnson, Gracie Lanctot, Julia Martin, Taylor Martin, Anna Moore, Brandon Moore, Malena Nicholson, Eva Oliver, Sophie Osborne, Jeneil Parker, Ryan Pritchard, Landon Quigley, Joseph Reinhart, Makayla Rowe, Megan Senn, Kaylie Smith, Zy'nnia Stroman, Kinley Tucker, Jenna Wells, Caroline White, Shawn White, Riley Wohler

 

Marlow Elementary

First grade

Ansley Adkins, Corbin Albano, Angelina Aliste, Gracen Ambrose, Alayna Arthur, Christian Beard, Jonathan Blythe, Jaxson Bouknight, Tatum Brazell, Aubrey Brown, Trenton Bryant, Tierney Caldwell, Thomas Cannon, Eliana Carroll, Lake Chance, Baylon Cobb, Corinne Colanero, Mercer Conley, Aubrey Cullinan, Margaret Dasher, Everett Davis, Ava DeGarlais, Olivia Desimas, Makenzie Duncan, Caelei Edwards, Emma Farmer, Katherine Fetty, Joshua Ford, John Forsythe, Bennett Fraelle, Allie Grassi, Nathaniel Hall, Wyatt Hamilton, Ansley Harden, Audrey Harris, Alejandro Higareda Garcia, Gracie Holton, Addison Hooker, Olivia Icaza, Shawn Igou, Brayden James, Jayvian Johnson, Abbigale Jones, Abbie King, Jonathan Lamb, Dassani Ledesma, Madison Leggett, Mathilda Luke, Corbin McGuire, Alexander McSpadden, Madison Mills, Victoria Minder, Claire Myers, Kaelon Nomayer, Kiersten Perry, Sarah Pulkinen, Hunter Radcliffe, Elizabeth Ray, Reagan Salter, LeAnne Seibert, Drex Selser, Dalton Sherrod, Cariyae Simmons, Kei Anna Singleton, Civitarese Smith, Evan Smith, Riley Spendiff, Aubree Stokes, Riley Stringer, Blaise Thomas, Brandalyn Tilley, Marlen Vaca, Lilly Vandenhouten, Christopher Waters, Jaiden White, Isabella Wilkins, Briana Williams, Evyn Wimmer, Melika Wyatt

Second grade

Shane Alvin, Ashton Anderson, Madison Arnsdorff, Toby Ashlock, Ryan Baier, Christopher Baker, Rebecca Bauza, Adam Bethell, Riley Bilenski, William Blanton, Grace Bouknight, Hayden Brackett, Julia Braun, Hayley Brown, Parker Brown, Hailey Burns, Chase Callaway, Jordin Clark, Kyrsten Collins, Carson Conaway, Nicholas Cooper, Kailey Cox, Sydney Crawford, Maddison Crocker, Caroline Crouch, Emma-Addison Darrow, Gavin Davis, Roman DeVries, Charles Dobbins, Charles Dorch, Joshua Edwards, Kaylee Foster, Steven Fraley, Kayla Garner, Daphanie Gilmore, Abigail Glover, Dakota Green, Katelyn Harris, Grayson Havlin, Tyler Jones, Jacob King, Peyton Kirby, Madison LaFleur, Maria Landa-Abbott, Alaina Landing, Tylor Mascunana, Anika McKuhen, Garrett McNamee, Sarah Messex, Eliza Miller, Jalen Mitchell, Breanne Mullenix, Madison Norton, Alaina Oliver, Hayden Osborne, Kiya Pack, Hayley Pittman, Gavin Pounder, Peyton Roddenberry, Ryan Rogers, Magan Rooker, Karolyne Sanders, Faith Scott, Madalyn Sloan, Jackson Smith, William Stahl, Amy Stewart, Karley Stewart, Andrea Stone, Aiden Strickland, Olivia Stroup, Emmie Taylor, James Tyson, Jake Waldhour, Katelynn Walea, Victoria Webb, Ryan Whitfield, Kelly Williams, Riley Williams, Christian Wills, Maddison Younis, Christopher Zeigler

Third grade

Erik Ballou, Owen Barton, Dalton Bouknight, Ryker Brackett, Riley Browne, Kathryn Callon, Cameron Campbell, Madison Carter, Dacoda Chance, William Christmas, Makenna Chumley, Robert Clark, Trevor Clifton, Summer Cole, Chase Combs, Makayla Cowart, Lily Crawford, Kyra Davis, Nicholas Dionne, Anna Dorch, Colin Edwards, Leah Edwards, Gabrielle Evans, Christopher Garcia - Mota, Dylan Geddis, Avery Gordon, Baylee Grace, Natalie Greene, Lennon Griffin, Jonah Gross, Mariela Guerrero, James Harris, Timothy Hartley, Gavin Hiatt, Charles Hodges, Cooper Jackson, Cooper Kessler, Bryson King, Mason Kirby, Keaton Knight, Thomas Lamon, Chase Litchfield, Jossey Lloyd, Hayden Lupton, Austin McDonald, Annalyn McNally, Lacey McNally, Ali Morgan, Michaela Morgan, Rushil Patel, Vrit Patel, Stacy Puckett, Braedon Roden, Hailey Roman, Kayla Rouse, Nicholas Sessions, Tessa Shuman, Casey Slaughter, Alysa Sloan, Lillian Smith, Tyler Smith, Johnathan Suchodolski, Jordan Tolley, Audrey Ubernosky, Conrad Vorel, Margaret Watts, Joshua Weeks, Christopher Welch, Trevor Wilkins, Kaitlin Zalys, Camryn Zipperer, Paulus Zittrauer

Fourth grade

Grace Allen, Christopher Ambrose, Harrison Ashlock, Chloe Banks, Kennedy Bargeron, Bailey Batchelor, Serenity Bolton, Dylan Brazell, Alexis Camacho, Caleb Clifton, Morgan Coffee, Mercades Contreras, Clayton Crapse, Moraya Eldridge, Delaney Farrell, Angie Fleming, Rubianne Fraelle, Devin Fromond, Alan Gadomski, Brandon Hamilton, Kaci Hazard, Lillie Hazard, Noah Howard, John Ibarra Mota, Arden Kaluza, Emma Kight, Makenzie Lewis, Chloe Linton, Emily Lively, Madison Lockhart, Alex McBride, Jason Messex, Skylar Morgan, Camden Myers, Brodey Payne, Arianna Poirier, Avery Roddenberry, Brooke Roden, Buddy Rose, Hannah Schnupp, Kevin Sosa, Carson Spendiff, Taylor Spivey, Colton Stallings, Sydney Sticha, Mackayla Thompson, Caimen Thornton, Josue Torres, Carlyn Waldhour

Fifth grade

Kimberly Aguilar, Blaine Allen, Kelsey Baker, Theodore Blaske, Elyse Blevins, John Brown, Byron Carter, Lore Carter, Abigail Cheney, Ethan Christmas, Philip Cooper, Jacob Curtis, Tyler Deason, Landon Fagan, Donaven Fennell, Haleigh Fish, Cayden Fleming, Susannah Grant, Nicholas Hinson, Coleman Humphries, Joseph Jackson, Brianna King, Jacob Lively, Seth Moore, Maggie Morgan, Donald Nelson, Damon Nutting, Yesha Patel, Callista Perkins, Eliza Russell, Zoee Shuman, Bella Tatum, Abigail Taylor, Natalie Taylor, Jordan Vandiver, John Vorel

 

Rincon Elementary

First grade

Nathan Allread, Natalie Altman, Sadie Arnsdorff, Peyton Bazemore, Logan Brickell, ShaBriyah Brown, Aubrey Cary, Lexi Chambers, Rachael Chapman, Kayden Clayton, Cooper Cline, Lee Davis, Andre Fackler, Keira Fennell, Jaylen Flores, Kaitlyn Foote, Matthew Fountain, Logan Gainey, Emily Garofola, KaLeyah Gibson, Samuel Giordano, Nyasia Hall, Marie Hammond, Justice Harris, Jace Hinely, Lillian Hoffmann, Dylan Holmes, Sara Hughes, Dylan Huntley, Jaidan Lee, Sydney Lugo, Zander Martin, Breyonna Matthews, Guillermo Mendoza-Sanchez, Austin Morgan, Olivia Morgan, Matthew Mundell, Benjamin Overton, Bryanna Phillips, Trayvon Priester, Taniya Proctor, Aiden Quaranta, Gracie Roberts, Shelby Roberts, Tierra Robinson-Easterling, Gabriella Rowan, Gabrielle Sallach, Brody Screen, Allison Smith, Victoria Smith, Aiden Sosa, James Stewart, Sebastian Taylor, Kato Thompkins, Coen Thompson, Wesley Ward, Morgen Weickerson, Destiny White, Dadrian Williams, Catherine Wilson, Randi Zarkadas

Second grade

Dylan Anderson, Tyrone Armstrong, Clifford Benenati, Morgan Benninghoff, Jayden Brierton, Roberto Brown, Waylon Cary, Rylee Corey, Brantley Dickey, Hayden Eason, Isabella Giavatto, Zoey Glover, Megan Graff, Bert Hammond, Andrew Hartman, Reilynn Head, Logan Helias, Ava Ingram, Hannah King, John Klock, Douglas Lawson, Aubrey Lugo, Naomi Maulden, Ava McClurg, Aaron Newton, Nyah Oliver, Ayden Palmer, Diana Perez, Aaron Perry, Arianna Pittman, Zavion Plunkett, Zion Plunkett, Nathan Powell, Haylee Rhymes, Shawn Romack, Walker Shearouse, Abigail Stork, Kenneth Tugman, Michael Tyler, Rebecca Way, Ayden Wilharm, Jacob Zahn

Third grade

Chase Beatty, Brynn Bradley, Joseph Bradley, Desmond Brown, Ava Carr, Glenna Cimbaljevich, Jacob Decker, Blake Dickey, Zachary Dickey, Aiden Fendley, Nicholas Fountain, Reese Griffin, Brianna Hall, Breanna Harris, Blake Hendrix, Skylaa Hinson, Nicholas Hoffmann, Diona Hunter, Tejon Jackson, Alyssa Lawson, Robin Lee, Daniel Maulden, Colin McQuiston, Cooper Nease, Brayson Roagers, Nicole Romack, Micah Rose, Hayden Rought, Kylie Shiell, Gavin Smith, Ashton Sturgis, Brian Walls, Evan Way

Fourth grade

Taylor Austin, Valentina Castillo, Aniya Fox, Christopher Garratt, Collin Gray, Nicholas Gray, Alexander Griffis, Katie Hagin, Shawn Hernandez, Billie Hurley, Peyton Jones, Antonio Lexie, Isabelle Lugo, Karah Malick, Nicholas Morgan, Charity Moss, Connor Mundell, Jordan Muthersbaugh, Destiny Oliver, Grant Oliver, William Perez, Kelly Poole, Antonio Ramirez-Torres, Angelique Roccapriore, Aiden Rolens, Jaya Ross, Gabriel Rossano, Michaela Sampson, Dylan Smith, Joseph Stevens, Jesshyia Swanson, Holden Thames, Gavin VanNote, Anatolly Daniel Volynets, Dale Yawn, Marshall Yommer

Fifth grade

Christopher Anderson, Rylee Brewer, Emily Brown, Alana Clairmont, Kaylon Coker, Deena Diaz, Noah Fort, Ronan Foster, Elijah Fournier, Diamond Gaffney, James Garratt, Ethan Gladstone, Logan Goodman, Jalyn Greene, Cassidy Harvey, Nicholas Hernandez, Tyler Kesler, Paige Lee, Katelynn Maddox, Erin Matthews, Brooke Perez, Alexis Perkins, Makani Plunkett, Anna Price, Hannah Ricord, Ashaud Roberson, Daniela Rodriguez, Jonathan Rose, Journey Rought, Rebekah Springer, Reagan Strobel, Faith Taylor, Robert Taylor, Wyatt Walker, Olivia Waterfield

 

Sand Hill Elementary

First grade

Haley Adamson-Peluso, Garrett Ambrose, Anelise Austin, Lillian Boynton, Collin Brinks, Vyla Brown, Jacob Bunning, Breanna Butler, Bobby Craun, Caitlin Cribbs, Makayla Davis, Brannen Edenfield, Ariel Evans, Riley Gann, Carsyn Genens, Ava Godwin, Alan Greene, Riley Jenkins, Jazmin Johnson, Breanna Lewis, Erin Lougee, Huy Luong, Kanton May, Heidi Mayo, Aron Mazurek, Shayleena Miller, Makinzy Mingledorff, Jesse Morgan, Shiloh Murray, Lucas Nary, Elliott O'Rourke, Rylee Ray, Mayleigh Roach, Caleb Rowland, Michael Ruiz, Tanner Ryals, Rylee Sharp, Chelsea Simmons, Ron'zavian Spears, Callie Stephens, Ashton Sturgess, Jordan Tarver, Dalton Walker, Nalani Walton, Sabrina Wright

Second grade

Jacob Adkins, Jacob Beasley, Bentley Bendimire, Trenton Bracken, Sarah Coleman, Tessa Conner, Julia Davis, Abbie Edwards, Lindsay Eversole, Kyle Gourley, Allison Hanovich, Landon Harper, Aubrey Heath, Aeralyn Jarrell, Christian Kimbrell, Delaney McCourt, Tyler Miller, Nicholas NeSmith, Cassidy Padgett, Kayleigh Pevey, Tyler Phillips, Amelia Price, Collin Price, Noah Smith, Peyton Smith, Rebekah Smith, Katie West

Third grade

Kahmari Bacon, Kaylie Belogorska, Logan Berry, Michaela Bowles, Nyssa Brown, Richard Brown, Elisabeth Burgess, Rebekah Davis, Pierce Edwards, Nebraska Ellison, Pascal Ellison, Adam Ford, Kelsey Hodges, Taylor Hofmann, Dylan Jacobs, Julianna Johnson, Zahnice McNeal, Amelia Nance, Sadie Nance, Cathrine Olive, Connor Payer, Mary Peregrina, Candice Ruiz, Ethan Smith, Madison Smith, Jaice Swaney, Kaila VerDuft, Alexis Worrell, Kaylee Young

Fourth grade

Kayli Brinks, Kylie Evans, Aiden Fields, Emma Hammock, Megan Hawkins, Madison Hodge, Christian Hodges, Karlee Horton, Victoria Horton, Isaiah Jobe-Winn, Stone Kessler, Fiona Mayo, Nathan McCourt, Ansley Morgan, Samantha Purvis, Mitchell Strickland, Shayne Strickland, Adrienne Watson, Alyssa Winter, Logan Youmans

Fifth grade

Emaline Anderson, Makayla Beasley, Madison Boynton, Lacee Brigdon, Krislyn Brown, Alison Burnsed, Tanner Cobb, Cynthia Cooper, Morgan Crowe, Alyssa Davis, Achaia Duggar, Avery Hofmann, Shelby Howell, Brooke Jackson, Magali Lopez-Warren, Tenaya Lorenz, Vi Luong, Christopher Mazurek, Emma McCloy, Meagan Nary, Kacie Pells, Joyanna Sanders, Abby Scott, Holly Strickland, Mary Surber, Mia Vasher, Raymond Walton, Meli Zavaleta-Warren

 

South Effingham Elementary

First grade

Kaylee Anderson, Joseph Baker, Joseph Barkley, Anna Bazemore, Christian Beach, Dawson Bell, Samuel Birmingham, Katelyn Bittle, Mia Blackmon, Bella Brinson, Erin Brower, Camerin Butler, Kaylah Butts, Brady Calhoun, Kyndra Casteel, Amahni Cook, Paisley Coursey, Aiden Creighton, Ashley Decker, Hailey Decker, Erika DeGood, Wyatt Dicksey, Jaden Donaldson, Samantha Driggers, Bryce Edenfield, Kyle Edrington, Kaleb Edwards, John Ensley, McKenzie Ergle, Wesley Frye, Jeffery Fyderek, Thomas Gibson, Taylor Gillespie, James Gillyard, Brooke Godbee, Jesse Griner, Makenzi Hagler, Violet Hall, Jayden Harrell, Jalan Harris, Willard Harris, Collin Harvey, Zoie Hendley, Donavan Herrod, Brooke Hinely, Madelaine Hodges, Cole Hoffman, Kensleigh Hoffman, Jaylen Holmes, Preston Horton, Rossi Jackson, Laci James, Corey Jarrett, Matthew Ji, Dalayna Johnston, Miles Kent, Ashleigh Lewis, Ella Marsh, Brianna Martinez, Sydney McGuire, Allison McMillen, Hayden Mincey, Kyrah Mosley, Aidan Motley, Laura Moutray, Nicholas Munoz, Carson Nease, Emilea Nease, Parker Nease, Catherine Parrish, Jordyn Passailaigue, Christian Perez, Aiden Pluff, Bailey Purvis, Dalton Redmond, Kaitlyn Schockney, Austin Scholl, Byron Sills, Caleb Stanton, Bailey Stokes, Giada Tamargo, Giselle Taylor, Tristan Teixeira, Lakelyn Thornton, Jeffrey Todd, Lucy Turner, Evan Valdes, Madalynn Waters, Ryan Wells, Keeley Wood, Addison Zipperer

Second grade

Daniel Alonso, Mary Aquino, Coley Barkley, Alexander Blackmon, Ava Blackmon, Jaxon Brown, Jackson Campbell, Tyler Cantaline, Nashley Caraballo Feliciano, Alexander Chambless, Mason Chartier, Marquise Clark, Devin Corley, Nicholas Dye, Anna Elliott, Tyler Ergle, Spencer Fabris, Dayanara Figueroa, Mia Fitzpatrick, Preston Forbes, Christopher Futch, Jamie Gallanger, Aminah Gerido, Michael Gilberg, Jacob Godbee, Kaitlyn Guzman, Zachary Hardy, Rebecca Harrington, Natalie Heape, Javin Holladay, Madisyn Holloway, Solis Johns, Dakota Jones, Ella Jones, Marah Kendall, Noah Kendall, Bailey Kendziorski, Stephanie Kim, Hailey Leleiwi, Kayla Lipovsky, Kathryn Long, Allison Malone, Emma Manns, Haley Manns, Daniel Mejia, Mackenzie Meller, Logan Morrison, Caroline Motes, Turner Motes, Miles Murphy, Caroline Olsson, Annie Orsini, Landon Padgett, Haiden Peak, Marley Peebles, Hayden Pevey, Wyatt Phillips, Cayden Priester, Drew Quesada, Tyler Quick, Angelina Rahn, Campbell Richey, Victoria Riddey, Alexandrea Robertson, Ethan Rowe, Jacob Sheppard, Nicole Sorge, Turner Stephan, Brianna Stone, Kara Taylor, Jasmine Terrell, Gabrielle Trinh, Solomon Wade, James West, Presley Whiddon, James Whitten, Nathaniel Wicker, Joseph Williams, Cohen Wolfe, Eli Wood, Lane Wood, Kayleigh Woodcock, Jayven Yilales

Third grade

Ethan Atkins, Alyssa Austin, Sydney Bazemore, Zane Bell, Aaron Benton, Isaac Bernitt, Johnathan Bouchard, Emma Brower, Matthew Burdick, Andrew Carr, Hunter Chaney, Karlie Day, Hannah Decker, Jacob Forbes, Dylan Fowler, Erik Godbee, Brooke Gray, Kay-Mar' Griffin, Hunter Hales, Eriyonah Hamilton, Taylor Hardy, Nevaeh Herrod, Reese Heverly, Chase Hoffman, Layla Jones, Avery Kilbourne, Kylie Langford, Dylan LeTourneau, Zoleigh Long, David Maffett, Owen Mattox, Elisabeth McMillen, Cameron Mealey, Sean Miller, Sarah Mitchell, Kayla Morris, Rayna Morrison, Nicholas Motley, Shamon Orr, Kaelyn Osborne, Nicklaus Owens, Miranda Pitt, Randall Purvis, Alexandria Reardon, Makenzie Reese, Luci Rogers, Madelyn Rowland, Gerald Samborn, Ava Sapp, Payton Scholl, Rebekah Searles, Maddox Shiell, Avery Sikes, Zachary Stapleton, Easton Strouse, Glacey Stuart, Bryce Talley, Krista Teixeira, Jennifer Tran, Haley Utnehmer, Kaden Velasquez, Lynzee Walker, Austin Wegmann, Ella Westerfield, Preston White, Cohen Zipperer, Zachary Zorbo

Fourth grade

Alexander Azpiazu, Bailey Baxter, Zackary Blackmon, Mary Brundage, Jayla Butterman, Madison Caldwell, Anna Collins, Broderick Corley, Rodney Cutter, Zachary Daley, Grace Dicksey, Lukas Dominguez, Piper Doten, Amanda Edwards, Jacob Fripp, Emily Gillyard, Aidan Gilmer, Kiley Hale, Jasmyn Hall, Emma Harrison, Lily Higdon, Jordan Hill, Karen Ji, Jonathan Kilbourne, Rachael Kim, Bryson Lee, Taylor Lucas, Alan Maldonado, Grayson Malone, Kaylee Martin, Kali May, Michael McDermott, Megan McLaughlin, Nicholes Milbrandt, Melanie Moore, Canyon Newman, Caroline Peterson, Hunter Pevey, Phillip Poff, Bailey Poppell, Jordyn Powell, Logan Ratliff, Liam Rickman, Cheyenne Ryan, Kyndall Samborn, Haley Smith, Kyler Smith, Hanna Sowers, Alexis Sterkeson, Reinjen Talento, Kaitlyn Taylor, Naija Taylor, Vanessa Taylor, Mattie Turner, Tyler Wells, Casie Whipple, Dawson Williams, Mia Wilson

Fifth grade

Mason Anderson, Clayton Barefield, Shelby Barnes, Kate Brassard, Malachi Brundage, Shelby Calhoun, Jason Courtenay, Makayla Cowan, Cohen Cox, Sean Creighton, Gauge Cronin, Bella D'Angelo, Ethan Daring, Konnor Durrence, William Dye, Carolyn Edwards, Lyncoln Fields, Bradly Fitzpatrick, Jamie Gancedo, Zachary Geier, Kabrea Grimes, Emilie Guzman, Caleb Hall, Garrett Harrington, David Harvey, David Hawk, Landon Hayes, Trista Holt, Katie Howard, Spencer Jeffers, Uyen Le, Nathan Lewis, Rebecca Mathis, Richard Mathis, Ashton Meador, Joshua Miller, Jacob Mitchell, Joseph Mitchell, Owen Murphy, Coleman Nesmith, Owen Orsini, Kyler Padilla, Angelina Pena, Kaitlyn Peny, Gracelyn Phillips, Ashley Pincheon, Olivia Polero, Riley Quick, Madeline Ramsey, Isabella Sapp, Isaiah Scott, Larry Scott, Jacob Skokna, Skylar Smith, Madison Stastny, Paige Sterkeson, Glenn Stuart, Masi Tamargo, Mary Taylor, Michael Taylor, Samuel Tootle, Nicholas Walbert, Jesse Walker, Morgan Walsh, Grace Walton, Ashley Wayco, Jaxon Whiddon, Alexi Wilcher, Emilia Williams, Melanie Zeigler

 

Springfield Elementary

First grade

Krista Aldrich, Zachary Ambrose, Nadelynn Baker, Delainy Bolton, Kassidy Buckner, Joseph Burns, Caylee Burnsed, Haylee Burnsed, Megan Coleman, Matthew Edenfield, Sarah Edwards, Telah Edwards, Cody Farr, Brianna Floyd, William Floyd, Addison Francis, Kaylee Frawley, Jamya Gadsden, Jahari Garner, Logan Garvin, Keagan Gibson, Malaya Gilbert, Tony Godfrey, Mattie Green, Emily Harders, Autumn Hilliard, Phillip Hughes, Leighyana Johnson, Rebecca Lowe, Zachary McCarr, Jase McCord, John McMillon, Cole Moore, Bryce Morris, Abigail Peterson, Joseph Polite, Miley Rahn, Luke Reno, Christopher Rupard, Dakota Sellars, Jordan Sikes, Tucker Smith, Le-Shawn Spann, Loki Thompson, Nevaeh Toth, Kristin Vance, Lillian Warren, Zackary Webb, Adam Whiddon, Adrianna Whitaker, Jackson White, Devan Wilds, Gabriel Williams, Marena Williams, Dennis Wright

Second grade

Brody Ammann, Arianna Armstrong, Kiersten Baker, Kimberlynn Beauchane, Sadie Bevill, Mya Bond, Kendall Buckner, Hayden Carter, Jesse Clifton, Emily Coker, Edmari Colton, Jameaz Cope, Corey Coppock, Anaja Cotton, Alexander Creel, Azariah Dixon, Ivy Dukes, Hunner Faircloth, Lee Foard, John Fulcher, Tionna Gaines, Christian Galicia, Monika Goldwire, Roneisha Goss, Owen Graham, Mikayla Greene, Albrey Grovenstein, Christopher Grunden, Kaitlyn Hall, Jillian Harders, Adam Harrelson, Liv Hayes, Kyle Hickman, Zachary Higdon, Ava Johnson, Timyia Johnson, Zamarie Lee, Jamari McIvory, Samuel McKeller, Darlene Mendez, Madison Miles, A'nna Mixon, Brantley Moore, Chance Morgan, Brenden Morris, Kiesean Nix, John Nordman, Colton Oglesby, Moises Paramo, Cason Parker, Marquion Pelote, Kelsey Perdigon, Jonathan Perkins, Fawnje Pollard, Timtasia Reed, Owen Reno, Wyatt Rogers, Gavin Rowe, Matthew Sanchez, Caleb Sarver, Dexter Scott, Annah Sewell, Marlon Shankle, MaKyla Sheppard, Joseph Sikes, Kristina Skaggs, Bricelyn Skinner, Jadyn Smith, Luke Tanner, Demetrius Thomas, Kaden Thompson, Chase Vincent, Luke Wadsworth, Conner Wake, Brantley Weber, Kendall Wilkes, Anaysia Williams, Braden Williams, Iyonnah Williams, Addison Winkler, Stephanie Winter

Third grade

Hunter Aiken, Shelby Aiken, Kate Alexander, John Anderson, Camren Baca, Lydia Beech, Michael Brinson, Timothy Brown, Lilianna Cimo, Morgan Coleman, Callie Corbin, Halie East, Alison Edenfield, Christopher Frost, Juan Galicia, Kummariyah Garner, Walker Graham, Kylie Hammond, Chloe Harrelson, Armani Hicklen, Margaret Hill, Breanna Holmes, Dumariyah Jackson, Jakeeria Kitchen, Lucile Lowe, Jordin MacDonald, Marissa Markiewicz, Keysean McCarr, Ardyn Montgomery, Clair Nease, Rebecca Neidlinger, Trent Newberry, HaKeim Olivier, Connor Pace, Jacob Perkins, Haylie Pritcher, Christopher Rodewolt, O'marion Sanders, Mary Schutzmann, Haleigh Sewell, Kimberly Sharp, David Smith, Madalynn Steed, Kinsey Stone, Kyler Stone, Ormond Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Keion Wallace, Seth Wallace, Carsyn Ward, Benjamin Westbrook, Ashlyn Whiddon, Lauryn Wilson

Fourth grade

Latoya Bartley, Jacob Bond-Nelson, David Burns, John Coleman, Caleb Cottle, Terrien Edwards, Logan Graham, Michael Griffin, Andrew Hendrix, Trinity Houston, Luke Howze, Seth Lynch, Jon Mastin, A'londa Paul, William Powell, Rachel Schenck, Hayley Sexton, Courtney Sherwood, Amelia Uzupan, Angeleena Whiddon, Megan Williams

Fifth grade

Allison Ambrose, Oliver Beech, Kade Bolton, Emily Creel, Savannah Curtis, Kage Cutting, Koren Davis, Jade East, Laura Edwards, Ethan Fournier, Kelly Lundquist, Colby Malphus, James Parker, Robert Shields, Kailey Skaggs, Daviera Stephens, Madison Stephens, Kaden Stone, Aalayah Sutton, Chloe Thorpe, Lauren Usher, Aaron Wills, Adam Wright

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted.

Login to post a comment

http://www.effinghamherald.net/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.effinghamherald.net/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
You must be logged in to post comments. Login ›

 


© Copyright 2010 Morris Multimedia All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...