Costume Contest for Children
Winners for Ages 0-4
Most Original – Megan Coleman (Bunny Rabbit)
Best Costume – Mason Gibney (Robot)
Grand Prize – Marshal Brant (Vampire)
Other participants – Morgan Coleman, Zachary Hall, Devin Hallman, Violet Parker Hall, Noah Hallman, Emily Ertzberger, Graham Zeil, Eimlie Rowland, Malkolm Stephens, Xavier Stephens, Amber Newsome, Austin McDonald, Landon Cintron, Logan Cintron
Winners for Ages 5-8
Most Original – Hunter Carper (Sumo)
Best Costume – Isabella Cintron (Witch Harry Potter)
Grand Prize – Jace Thames (Viking)
Other participants – ZyQuez Johnson, Jada Todd, Austin Brant, Patrick McDonald, Jeffrey Lonon, Austin Carper, Madeline Gibney, Taylor Anderson, Trey Anderson, Katie Nelson, Noel Zeil, Cody Harford, Courtney Cubbedge, Angelina Cintron
Winners for Ages 9-12
Most Original – Caitlin Ertzberger (She Devil)—not pictured
Best Costume – Caleb Zeil (Pirate)
Grand Prize – Tyler Childers (Davey Jones)
Other participants – Casey Alderton, Tiffani Ertzberger, Steven Parker, Chandler Cubbedge
Pets Costume Winners - Canines
Most Original – Joanne Thames (Roscoe/Spider)
Best Costume – Kandaice Nelson (KoKo/Witch)
Grand Prize – Cliff & Cindy Huggins (Ella-Lola/Cops & Robbers)
Pets Costume Winners - Felines
Grand Prize – Kristina Stevenson (Snowy/Pirates)
Winners for Ages 0-4
Most Original – Megan Coleman (Bunny Rabbit)
Best Costume – Mason Gibney (Robot)
Grand Prize – Marshal Brant (Vampire)
Other participants – Morgan Coleman, Zachary Hall, Devin Hallman, Violet Parker Hall, Noah Hallman, Emily Ertzberger, Graham Zeil, Eimlie Rowland, Malkolm Stephens, Xavier Stephens, Amber Newsome, Austin McDonald, Landon Cintron, Logan Cintron
Winners for Ages 5-8
Most Original – Hunter Carper (Sumo)
Best Costume – Isabella Cintron (Witch Harry Potter)
Grand Prize – Jace Thames (Viking)
Other participants – ZyQuez Johnson, Jada Todd, Austin Brant, Patrick McDonald, Jeffrey Lonon, Austin Carper, Madeline Gibney, Taylor Anderson, Trey Anderson, Katie Nelson, Noel Zeil, Cody Harford, Courtney Cubbedge, Angelina Cintron
Winners for Ages 9-12
Most Original – Caitlin Ertzberger (She Devil)—not pictured
Best Costume – Caleb Zeil (Pirate)
Grand Prize – Tyler Childers (Davey Jones)
Other participants – Casey Alderton, Tiffani Ertzberger, Steven Parker, Chandler Cubbedge
Pets Costume Winners - Canines
Most Original – Joanne Thames (Roscoe/Spider)
Best Costume – Kandaice Nelson (KoKo/Witch)
Grand Prize – Cliff & Cindy Huggins (Ella-Lola/Cops & Robbers)
Pets Costume Winners - Felines
Grand Prize – Kristina Stevenson (Snowy/Pirates)