The following scholarships were awarded to graduates of Effingham County High School.
South Georgia College Athletic Scholarship — Kyle Hull and Ashe Hall
Deborah Newsome Floyd Scholarship — Joshua Patterson
Exchange Club Speech Contest Scholarship — Elizabeth Pabst
Berry Opportunity Grant Scholarship — Courtney Assanowicz
Thomas University Athletic Scholarship — Brittany Amanda Polk
Georgia Military Scholarship — Zachary Pitts and Samantha Mull
Centre College Academic Competitiveness Scholarship — Steven Proctor
Centre College Colonel Scholarship — Steven Proctor
Centre Endowment Scholarship — Steven Proctor
Georgia Southern LEAD Scholarship — Rose Marie Sheahan
Marine Corps. Scholarship Foundation Scholarship — Christopher Walz
Berry College Academic Scholarship — Elizabeth Pabst
Henry J. Wilkins Memorial Scholarship — Amber Arnsdorff
Pride of Guyton Order of Easter Star Scholarship — Arsenio Anderson
Imagine America Scholarship — Chris Shunk and Stephen Bulls
Clyo Homemaker’s Scholarship — Chris Walz
Sam Walton Community Scholarship — Billy Tyson and Stephen Bulls
First United Methodist Church of Springfield’s George Brogdon Scholarship — Emily Davis
Effingham County FFA Alumni Scholarship — Casey Wyman and Brittany Smith
Reinhart College Music Scholarship — Adam Bathe
George Chance Memorial Scholarship — Emily Davis and Josh Patterson
Miss ECHS Scholarship — Amber Arnsdorff, Katie Balch and Emily Snooks
John and Dorothy Crapps Business Scholarship — Heather Dasher
Effingham Hospital Auxililary Scholarship — Audra Rae Ellis
Savannah Morning News Awards of Excellence — Tonya Nicole Brazell and Courtney Assanowicz
Lawton M. Nease Jr. and Jane Pool Nease, Georgia Tech Scholarship — Kelly Farmer
Walter J. Jenkinson Fort Stewart Georgia Federal Credit Union Scholarship — Thomas R. Moore
Dr. Paul W. Hart Scholarship — Serena Lai
Elk Scholarship — Serena Lai
Robert Byrd Scholarship — Serena Lai
North Greenville University Athletic Scholarship — Nicheon Hayes
National Wild Turkey Federation Scholarship — Marshall Edwards
Georgia Tech Richard Kessler Scholarship — Kelly Farmer
Clyo Homemaker’s 4-H Scholarship — Jennifer Garner
Richard C. Kessler 4-H Leadership Scholarship — Erika Payne
Sunrise Rotary Club — Emily Snooks, Elizabeth Pabst, Audra Ellis, Macie Ambrose
Building Officials Association of Georgia Scholarship — Emily Davis
Watson-Brown Scholarship — Emily Davis
Berea College Scholarship — Brenton Kaiser
Georgia Southern University Honors Program Scholarship — Billy Tyson and Sarah Shaufelberger
Jesse Mercer - Mercer University Scholarship — Andrew Blankenship
Rotary Club of Effingham — Serena Lai and Josh Patterson
Governor’s Scholarship — Serena Lai and Kelly Farmer
Lloyd Arnsdorff Memorial Scholarship — Casey Wyman, Brittany Smith, Slade Smith, Meghan Smith, Lance Skinner, Kari Sessions, Marshall Edwards and Zachery Bennett
Community Enrichment Scholarship — Nicheon Hayes
Hunter Army Airfield Thrift Shop Scholarship — Stephen Bulls
Carl Allen Neurath Jr. Scholarship — Kelly Farmer
Dr. T.W. Shealy Memorial Bible Award — Serena Lai
Herbert and Beatrice Riggs Scholarship – Georgia Southern — Sarah Shaufelberger
Georgia Southern University Softball Scholarship — Meghan Smith
Gordon College Baseball Scholarship — Spencer Jackson
Mu Phi Chapter of Omega Psi Phi Scholarship— Emily Davis
Reinhardt College Music Scholarship — Adam Bathe
Hisey Family Educational Scholarship — Chris Walz
John Phillip Sousa Award and Scholarship — Jill Exley
Louis Armstrong Award and Scholarship — Lisa Phillips
ECHS Directors Award — Elizabeth Pabst
ECHS Bandsmen Award — Brian Schmidt
Judge William F. Cooper Scholarship — Audra Ellis